Extra-Curricular Clubs

Club Staff Day Time Location
Film Club ARi Monday Lunchtime BE04
Yr7-9 Drama Club NBr Monday Lunchtime Dance & Drama Studio
DB8ing Club DBu Monday Lunchtime C1
Open Mic Club DHa Monday Lunchtime Music Block
Italian Club RDo Monday (Week A) Lunchtime E05
Girls Basketball *from 17/09/18 SWa Monday Lunchtime Gym
Board Games Alex Monday Lunchtime BE01 *TBC
Art Club StG Monday Lunchtime C11
Homework Club TAs Monday 3.15-4.00 C2
GCSE  Drama Workshop NBr Monday 3.15.4.20 Dance & Drama Studio
Boys Football (Yr 10&11) *from 17/09/18 JRe Monday 3.20-4.20 Field
Yr 7&8 Girls Football KKn Monday 3.15-4.30 Field
Yr 7 Boys Basketball MDa Monday 3.15-4.30 Gym
Badminton * from 17/09/18 SWi Monday 3.15-4.30 Leisure Centre
Italian Club RDo Tuesday

(Week B)

Lunchtime E05
Yr 8 Boys Basketball DRu Tuesday Lunchtime Gym
Guitar Club CFi Tuesday Lunchtime Music Block
Homework Club TAs Tuesday 3.15-4.00 C2
Library Book Club ECl Tuesday 3.15-4.00 Library
All Girls Football Training *from 17/09/18 GBa Tuesday 3.20-4.20 Field
Yr 9-11 Girls Football KKN Tuesday 3.15-4.30 Field
Yr 8 Boys Basketball SWi Tuesday 3.15-4.30 Gym
Fitness Club *from 18/09/18 SWi Wednesday 7.45-8.20 Gym
Yr 7 Boys Basketball MDa Wednesday Lunchtime Gym
Board Games Alex Wednesday Lunchtime BE01 *TBC
Science Club * from 26/09/18 ACh/JOb Wednesday (Week B) 3.15-4.20 E06
Hegarty Maths Club CPe Wednesday 3.20-4.20 B&E 02
Yr 7 Boys Football SWi Wednesday 3.15-4.30 Field
Yr 9 Boys Football DRu Wednesday 3.15-4.30 Field
Yr 10 Boys Football DFi Wednesday 3.15-4.30 Field
Dance Show SWa Wednesday 3.15-4.30 Hall
Yr 11 Boys Basketball CPe Wednesday 3.15-4.30 Gym
Homework Club TAs Wednesday 3.15-4.00 C2
Bake Club NWi/ZSp Wednesday 3.15-4.00 C3
Duke of Edinburgh DLa/ARi Wednesday 3.20 – 4.30 A12
CCF BBu Wednesday 3.30-6.00 Portakabin
Girls Multi Sports KKN Thursday 7.45-8.20 Gym
Piani Club DTh Thursday Lunchtime Music Block
Ukuele Club DLa Thursday Lunchtime Music Block
Spanish Club ABr Thursday Lunchtime A22
Yr 9 Boys Basketball SWi Thursday Lunchtime Gym
Homework Club TAs Thursday 3.15-4.00 C2
Yr 8 Boys Football DBu/MDa Thursday 3.15-4.20 Field
Yr 9&10 Boys Basketball DFi Thursday 3.15-4.20 Gym
Chess Club RBi Friday Lunchtime A25
French Club HKi Friday Lunchtime A11
Board Games Alex Friday Lunchtime BE01 *TBC
Yr 10&11 Boys Basketball DFi Friday Lunchtime Gym
Homework Club TAs Friday 3.15-4.00 C2
  V4 12.10.18

*Please check noticeboard outside Reception for changes to PE clubs in case of

Click below to download the club timetable.